• FOLLOW US

  • Schedule

    DOWNLOAD THE PLANET HOME VILLAGE APP

    Day 1

    Friday, Sept. 13

    11:00 am - 7:30 pm Visions Exterior Lobby
    Registration and Lobby Open

    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm EXTERIOR LAWN - POFA
    Yoga w/ Ally Bogard

    12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Presidio - various locations
    Nature Walk with EQ Leaders and Carley Hauck

    1:00 pm - 2:00 pm EXTERIOR LAWN - POFA
    Meditation w/Ally Bogard

    2:00 pm - 3:00 pm EXTERIOR LAWN - POFA
    Meditation w/ Ally Bogard

    3:00 pm - 5:00 pm MOVE STAGE
    Eco Sprints

    3:00 pm - 5:00 pm VILLAGE
    VISIONS guests exclusive access to the VILLAGE

    6:00 pm - 6:30 pm VISIONS LOBBY LOUNGE
    Visions Welcome

    6:30 pm - 7:00 pm VISIONS LOBBY LOUNGE
    Point of View - Funding the Economy in 2030 - The Planet As Our Stakeholder - Ibrahim AlHusseini, Gunnar Lovelace, Gabrielle Hull, Vien Truong, Jenny Flores - Bank of the West

    7:00 pm - 11:00 pm VISIONS LOBBY LOUNGE
    Live DJ

    8:00 pm - 12:00 pm LIVE STAGE
    Evening Entertainment on "LIVE" Stage in the Village; Fireside Chat with Edward Norton, Music by Anna Clendening, and Gallant

    Day 2

    Saturday, Sept. 14

    7:00 am - 8:00 am Exterior Lawn - POFA
    YOGA w/Ally Bogard

    7:45 am - 4:00 pm Visions Exterior Lobby
    Lobby and Registration Opens

    7:45 am - 9:00 am VISIONS LOBBY LOUNGE
    Visions Light Breakfast

    9:00 am - 9:20 am
    Visons Theatere - Opens with our Host - Danni Washington

    9:40 am - 10:05 am
    Visions Opening - Art of the Possible - Steven Kotler

    10:05 am - 10:20 am
    Project Drawdown - Dr. Jonathan Foley

    10:20 am - 10:25 am
    "MOVE" programming begins with our host Danni Washington with Ibrahim AlHusseini and Philippe Cousteau Danni Washington

    10:25 am - 10:40 am
    MOVE - The Investment Opportunity in Climate Change - Ibrahim AlHuesseni

    11:00 am - 11:20 am Visions Stage
    MOVE - Ecological Exploration - Philippe Cousteau

    11:25 am Visions Stage
    MOVE - Visions Morning Session Close

    11:30 am Village
    VISIONS Guests Exclusive Access To The VILLAGE

    11:30 am - 12:00 pm VISIONS LOBBY LOUNGE
    Visions Picnic Lunch Available

    11:45 am - 1:45 pm MOVE Stage
    Visions Eco-Sprint

    12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Spectrum
    Visions In-Q Writers Workshop - In-Q

    12:30 pm - 1:00 pm Visions Lobby Lounge
    Point of View - Funding Planetary Solutions - Investing in our Future - Fiona Banister, Neal Anderson, Michael Riedijk, Kunal Sood, Erik Snyder, Kiran Deol, Henk Rogers

    1:15 pm - 1:45 pm VISIONS LOBBY LOUNGE
    Fireside Chat - Make No Small Plans - Jeff Rosenthal - Summit, Antony Randall, Patrick Maloney

    2:00 pm - 2:05 pm
    Visions LIVE - host Danni Washington

    2:00 pm - 4:30 pm Visions Stage
    "LIVE" programming begins begins with our host Danni Washington with Dickson Despommier, Erica Mackie, Steven Kotler, Fiona Bannister, Victor Salviati, Dickson Despommier, Lauren Fletcher, Bella Gaia, Amanda Joy Ravenhill, Capt. Scott Kelly, Mike Massimino, Will Marshall, Chris Lindstrom, Rave Mehta

    2:05 pm - 2:30 pm
    LIVE - Open & Sustainable Communities - Dickson Despommier

    2:30 pm - 2:45 pm
    LIVE - Renewable Equitable Energy - Erica Mackie

    3:00 pm - 3:25 pm
    LIVE - Biodiversity Panel - Funding Solutions - Moderator: Steven Kotler with Fiona Bannister, Victor Salviati, Dickson Despommier, Lauren Fletcher

    3:25 pm - 3:30 pm
    Overview Effect - Bella Gaia

    3:30 pm - 4:00 pm
    LIVE - Atmospheric Conditions Panel - Funding Climate Change - Moderator: Amanda Joy Ravenhill, Capt. Kelly, Mike Massimino, Will Marshall, Chris Lindstrom

    4:10 pm - 4:40 pm
    LIVE - Rave Mehta/Soundbath - Rave Mehta

    4:30 pm - 7:30 pm Fort Mason
    Cocktails, Dinner and Desert at the Festival Pavilion - Transportation provided.

    7:00 pm VISIONS LOBBY LOUNGE
    COCKTAIL LOUNGE WITH DJ

    8:00 pm - 12:00 am LIVE Stage
    Evening Entertainment Including Keynote Address by Bill Nye; Music by DJ Snoopadelic (Snoop Dogg), Wyclef Jean, and Muna

    Day 3

    Sunday, Sept. 15

    7:00 am - 8:00 am Exterior Lawn - POFA
    YOGA w/Ally Bogard

    7:45 am - 9:00 am VISIONS LOBBY LOUNGE
    Visions Light Breakfast

    7:45 am - 4:00 pm Visions Exterior Lobby
    Lobby and Registration Opens

    10:00 am Visions Stage
    "EAT" programming begins with our host Danni Washington with Ken Cook, Mari Copeny, Karen Leibowitz, Pat Brown, Anthony Myint, Kristofor Lofgren, Xiuhtezcatl Martinez, Gregg Castro, Lisa Dyson, Alonzo King LINES Ballet, Andrew Hessel, Dr. Erika Woolsey and Neil Sahota

    10:00 am - 10:10 am
    Visions EAT - host Danni Washington

    10:10 am - 10:20 am
    Visions Opening - Ken Cook

    10:20 am - 10:25 am
    Mari Copeny

    10:30 am - 11:05 am
    EAT - Opener Panel - Moderator: Karen Leibowitz with Pat Brown, Anthony Myint, Kristofor Lofgren

    11:05 am - 11:10 am
    Land Blessing - Gregg Castro

    11:10 am - 11:20 am
    EAT - Land Stewardshi - Xiuhtezcatl Martinez

    11:25 am - 11:40 am
    EAT - Food Security - Lisa Dyson

    11:30 am - 12:00 pm Visions Outside
    VISIONS Picnic LUNCH available

    11:45 am - 11:55 am
    Performance by Alonzo King LINES Ballet: Excerpt from ‘Biophony’ - Alonzo King LINES Ballet. Alonzo King, Artistic Director & Founder. Featuring dancers: Robb Beresford, Adji Cissoko, Madeline DeVries, Lorris Eichinger, Shuaib Elhassan, James Gowan, Ilaria Guerra, Maya Harr, Ashley Mayeux, Alvaro Montelongo, Michael Montgomery

    11:45 am - 1:45 pm MOVE Stage
    Visions Eco-Sprint

    11:55 am - 12:15 pm
    EAT - Health & Wellness - Andrew Hessel

    12:20 pm - 12:35 pm
    EAT - Ocean Stewardship - Dr. Erika Woolsey

    12:30 pm - 1:00 pm VISIONS LOBBY LOUNGE
    Point of View - Policies for a Thriving Planet in 2030: Implementation and Enforcement - Heather Rafter, Christopher Sproul, Leslie Williams, Warren Karlenzig-Common Current/ EQ

    12:35 pm - 12:50 pm
    EAT - Ocean Panel Moderator: Danni Washington with Anna Cummins, Dr. Erika Woolsey and Neil Sahota

    2:00 pm - 2:10 pm
    Visions MAKE - host Danni Washington

    2:00 pm Visions Stage
    "MAKE" programming begins with our Host Danni Washington with Tom Chi, Jen Sey and Peter Diamandis

    2:10 pm - 2:30 pm
    MAKE - Regenerative Ecosystems - Tom Chi

    2:35 pm - 2:55 pm
    MAKE - Circular Economies - Jen Sey

    2:55 pm - 3:35 pm
    Make Planet Home Possible - Peter Diamandis

    3:35 pm - 3:55 pm
    VISIONS CLOSING

    Day 1

    Friday, Sept. 13

    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm STORY TEMPLE
    Regeneration & Rethinking Activism - Earth Guardians - Sierra Robinson, Aji Piper

    5:45 pm - 6:15 pm MOVE STAGE
    Point of View : How Can Youth Action Impact The Political Landscape Leading up to 2030? - Naomi Hollard, Aracelly Jimenez-Hudis, Emilie Craig, Nalleli Cobo, Monica Uriarte, Vic Barret

    5:45 pm - 6:15 pm SPECTRUM
    Point of View : The Future of Experiences Seth Bunting, Damian Madray, Roxanna Shohadaee & Guests

    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm PLANETARY LOUNGE
    DJ Performance: Legit Soda

    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm ENCHANTED
    Meditation - Ally Bogard

    6:00 pm - 6:30 pm OASIS TEA HAUS
    Zero Waste Living - Kathryn Kellogg

    6:30 pm - 7:00 pm STORY TEMPLE
    Musical Performance - Rackets

    6:30 pm - 7:00 pm MOVE STAGE
    Fireside Chat : The Great Planetary Drawdown - How will we renew and rewild our planet in 2030? - Amanda Ravenhill & Chad Frischman

    6:30 pm - 7:15 pm SPECTRUM
    Earth Guardians : How to Start an Earth Guardians Crew - Marlow Baines, Sierra Robinson

    6:45 pm - 7:15 pm OASIS TEA HAUS
    How To Build Your Community - Ksenia Shulzhenko

    6:45 pm - 7:45 pm ELEMENTAL
    Monterey Bay Aquarium : Seaweed Tasting - Food of the Future

    7:00 pm - 7:30 pm PLANETARY LOUNGE
    Fireside Chat - Win For All - Special Guests

    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm STORY TEMPLE
    Story Temple: The Art of Seeing

    7:00 pm - 7:15 pm MOVE STAGE
    Mini Eco Sprint : The Great Planetary Drawdown

    7:15 pm - 8:00 pm OASIS TEA HAUS
    Musical Performance - Bear Kittay

    7:15 pm - 7:45 pm MOVE STAGE
    Point of View : Sustainable Villages of the Future - How will we live in 2030? - Frits Bussemaker, Erica Mackie, David Karabelnikoff, Greg Delaune, Lucas Joppa

    7:30 pm - 7:45 pm LIVE STAGE
    EQ Welcome - Xiutezcatl Martinez, Gregg Castro, Hassan Minhaj

    7:30 pm - 8:00 pm SPECTRUM
    Point of View : the Future of Sustainable Fashion - What Will We Be Wearing in 2030? - Aditi Mayer, Whitney McGuire & Dominique Drakeford, Sierra Quitiquit, Chantal Chalita

    7:45 pm - 8:15 pm LIVE STAGE
    Anna Clendening: Musical Performance

    8:30 pm - 9:30 pm STORY TEMPLE
    Story Temple : Fearless Mark Making

    8:45 pm - 8:50 pm LIVE STAGE
    Fireside Chat : Edward Norton

    9:10 pm - 10:00 pm LIVE STAGE
    Gallant: Musical Performance

    9:15 pm - 10:15 pm SPECTRUM
    Sepehr: DJ Performance

    9:45 pm - 10:45 pm STORY TEMPLE
    Story Temple : Imagination Boot Camp

    10:15 pm - 11:15 pm PLANETARY LOUNGE
    DJ Performance - BLAOW

    10:15 pm - 11:15 pm PLANETARY LOUNGE
    BLAOW: DJ Performance

    10:30 pm - 11:30 pm LIVE STAGE
    Nick Murphy: Musical Performance

    Day 2

    Saturday, Sept. 14

    2:00 pm - 2:15 pm STORY TEMPLE
    Musical Performance - Matthew Grant

    2:15 pm - 3:00 pm MOVE STAGE
    Point of View : Inspired Stories Ignite Action - How to Create Meaningful and Massive Impact Through Storytelling - Creative Visions - Kathy Eldon, Gerlalyn Dreyfous, Megha Kadakia, Masashi Niwano

    2:30 pm - 3:30 pm STORY TEMPLE
    Youth Action Reshaping the Political Story The Sunrise Movement - Naomi Hollard, Aracelly Jimenez-Hudis

    2:45 pm - 3:15 pm PLANETARY LOUNGE
    Fireside Chat : The Rights of Nature - Alexis Bunten & Joshua Fouts

    2:45 pm - 3:45 pm ELEMENTAL
    Anne Marie Bonneau : Fermentation Workshop

    3:00 pm - 3:30 pm PLANETARY LOUNGE
    Dance Performance - Vo Vera

    3:00 pm - 3:15 pm MOVE STAGE
    Spoken Word: Xiuhtezcatl Martinez

    3:00 pm - 3:30 pm SPECTRUM
    How to Save Orangutan Habitat - Allie Boyer

    3:15 pm - 3:45 pm MOVE STAGE
    Earth Guardians Panel : Youth Are Leading the Way For a More Just and Sustainable World - Emilie Craig, Vic Barrett, Marlow Baines, Sierra Robinson, Xiuhtezcatl Martinez

    3:25 pm - 3:55 pm LIVE STAGE
    Point of View : Ocean Conservation - How the Community is Uniting to Tackle Ocean Challenges - Susi Mai, Jeremy McKane, Adrian Grenier, Daniela Fernandez, Marcus Eriksen, Matthew Mulrennan

    3:30 pm - 4:00 pm STORY TEMPLE
    Musical Performance - Matthew Grant

    3:30 pm - 4:00 pm PLANETARY LOUNGE
    Fireside Chat : Blue Carbon - How Can You Dive In? - Erin Axelrod & Jazmine Cable

    3:30 pm - 3:45 pm SPECTRUM
    Mini Eco Sprint : How to Save Orangutan Habitat - Allie Boyer

    4:00 pm - 4:15 pm
    Dance Performance - Vo Vera

    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm ENCHANTED
    Mineral Reflections - Meditation : Tiare Ribeaux

    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm ELEMENTAL
    Food of the Future - Seaweed Tasting - Monterey Bay Aquarium

    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm STORY TEMPLE
    Story Temple : How to Tell the Epic Story of Your Life

    4:00 pm - 4:30 pm LIVE STAGE
    Point of View : Indigenous Leaders Showing the Way - How Can Traditional Land Stewardship Lead the Way into 2030? - Chase Ironeyes, Alexis Bunten, Xiuhtezcatl Martinez, Irene Bedard, David Karabelnikoff

    4:00 pm - 4:30 pm MOVE STAGE
    Point of View : Corporate Responsibility - How Business Leaders Can Shape a Better 2030 - David Cutter, Sara Broadbent & Guests

    4:15 pm - 4:45 pm SPECTRUM
    Deep Dive - Coral Reef VR Experience - The Hydrous

    4:15 pm - 4:45 pm PLANETARY LOUNGE
    Meta Method

    4:45 pm - 5:00 pm PLANETARY LOUNGE
    Dance Performance

    4:45 pm - 6:45 pm MOVE STAGE
    Village Eco-Sprint

    5:00 pm - 5:30 pm STORY TEMPLE
    Musical Performance - Matthew Grant

    5:00 pm - 5:30 pm PLANETARY LOUNGE
    Fireside Chat : The Permaculture Action Network - Ryan Rising

    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm STORY TEMPLE
    Lydia Violet : Active Hope - How to Tell A New Story in the Face of Climate Change

    5:45 pm - 6:15 pm PLANETARY LOUNGE
    Fireside Chat : The Coral Gardeners - Titouan Bernicot and Clara Barthelemy

    5:45 pm - 6:15 pm SPECTRUM
    Point of View : What Actions Can We Take in Our Daily Lives to Make a Difference? - Allie Boyer, Sky Cowans, Chantal Chalita, Christian Shaw, Shannon Kenny, Celine Jennison

    6:15 pm - 6:30 pm SPECTRUM
    Mini Eco-sprint : What Actions Can We Take in Our Daily Lives to Make a Difference?

    6:30 pm - 7:00 pm PLANETARY LOUNGE
    Overview - A New Perspective of Earth

    6:30 pm - 7:00 pm STORY TEMPLE
    Lydia Violet & Eileen O'Shaughnessy (music)

    6:45 pm - 7:45 pm LIVE STAGE
    MUNA (music)

    7:00 pm - 7:30 pm ENCHANTED
    Mineral Reflections - Meditation : Tiare Ribeaux

    7:00 pm - 7:30 pm OASIS TEA HAUS
    Celine Jennison - Anato Life : Wellness & Sustainability

    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm ELEMENTAL
    Anne Marie Bonneau : Fermentation Workshop

    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm STORY TEMPLE
    Story Temple : How to Make A Dream Board

    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm SPECTRUM
    We Rise Up : Film Discussion & Preview - Michael Shaun Conaway, Alex Melnyk & Special Guests

    8:00 pm - 8:20 pm LIVE STAGE
    Bill Nye

    8:20 pm - 9:20 pm LIVE STAGE
    Dj Snoopadelic (music)

    8:30 pm - 9:30 pm MOVE STAGE
    The Next Great Experiment

    8:30 pm - 9:30 pm STORY TEMPLE
    Panel Discussion & Drawing Session

    9:30 pm - 10:00 pm SPECTRUM
    Deep Dive - Coral Reef VR Experience - The Hydrous

    9:30 pm - 11:30 pm PLANETARY LOUNGE
    DJ Performance - BLAOW

    9:30 pm - 10:30 pm SPECTRUM
    Deep Dive : Reef VR

    9:40 pm - 11:00 pm LIVE STAGE
    Wyclef Jean (music)

    10:00 pm - 11:30 pm ELEMENTAL
    Elemental Dance Party : Griffin Crafts (music)

    10:00 pm - 11:00 pm STORY TEMPLE
    Imagination Boot Camp

    10:00 pm - 11:30 pm OASIS TEA HAUS
    Oasis Dance Party : Jyun Jyun

    Day 3

    Sunday, Sept. 15

    10:00 am - 10:30 pm STORY TEMPLE
    Dance Performance - Walker Fisher

    10:30 am - 11:30 am ELEMENTAL
    Anne Marie Bonneau : Fermentation Workshop

    10:30 am - 11:30 am STORY TEMPLE
    How To Make a Dream Board

    10:45 am - 11:15 am MOVE STAGE
    Point of View : How Can Science Help Us Solve Our Ocean's Challenges? - Madison Dapcevich, Kristy Hamilton, Coral Gardeners/Titouan Bernicot & Clara, Anupa Asokan, Karen Grey

    11:00 am - 11:30 am SPECTRUM
    Fireside Chat : Water Action - Flint and Beyond - Mari Copeny

    11:15 am - 11:30 am MOVE STAGE
    Mini Eco-Sprint : How Can Science Help Us Solve Our Ocean's Challenges? Madison Dapcevich, Kristy Hamilton, Coral Gardeners/Titouan Bernicot & Clara, Matthew Mulrennan, Karen Grey

    11:30 am - 12:00 pm STORY TEMPLE
    Bear Kittay: Musical Performance

    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm STORY TEMPLE
    Story Temple : Fearless Mark Making

    12:00 pm - 12:30 pm SPECTRUM
    Deep Dive - Reef VR Experience

    12:15 pm - 12:45 pm PLANETARY LOUNGE
    Fireside Chat : #cleanerischeaper - 100% Renewables for 100% of Humanity - Amanda Ravenhill & Ryan Kushner

    12:40 pm - 1:10 pm LIVE STAGE
    Point of View : The Amazon - How Can We Take Action Now to Protect It?

    12:45 pm - 1:00 pm PLANETARY LOUNGE
    Dance Performance - Vo Vera

    1:00 pm - 1:30 pm STORY TEMPLE
    Musical Performance - Speaker John Ash

    1:00 pm - 1:30 pm PLANETARY LOUNGE
    Fireside Chat : Burners Without Borders - Christopher Breedlove

    1:00 pm - 2:00 pm ENCHANTED
    Scarlett De La Torre : Sound Healing

    1:00 pm - 1:30 pm OASIS TEA HAUS
    Social Permaculture - Brennan Bird & Alexa Levy

    1:00 pm - 2:00 pm ELEMENTAL
    Monterey Bay Aquarium : Seaweed Tasting - Food of the Future

    1:15 pm - 1:45 pm LIVE STAGE
    Point of View : Leaders Of Tomorrow - What do the Youth Leaders of Today Need From Us, To Lead Us Well In 2030? - Sierra Robinson, Xiuhtezcatl Martinez, Mari Copeny, Hannah Herbst, Alex Morrison, Marlow Baines, Nalleli Cobo

    1:15 pm - 1:45 pm SPECTRUM
    Point of View : How To Navigate Your Newsfeed - Tools to cope with daily news of planetary problems - Lydia Violet, Ksenia Shulzhenko, Becca Dakini, Irene Bedard

    1:30 pm - 1:45 pm PLANETARY LOUNGE
    Musical Performance - Coyote Creates

    1:30 pm - 2:00 pm OASIS TEA HAUS
    Musical Performance - Bear Kittay

    1:30 pm - 2:30 pm STORY TEMPLE
    Open Mic Session - Earth Guardians - Mia Eastman, Jada Imani

    1:45 pm - 2:15 pm PLANETARY LOUNGE
    Fireside Chat : The Future Is Within Us - Special Guests

    1:55 pm - 2:55 pm LIVE STAGE
    24KGOLDN (music)

    2:00 pm - 3:00 pm MOVE STAGE
    The Climate Reality Project : The Truth in Ten - Presentation - Steve Levin

    2:00 pm - 2:30 pm SPECTRUM
    Point of View : How Do We Get Active in Our Local Communities? Whitney McGuire & Dominique Drakeford, Christian Shaw, Chase Iron Eyes

    2:15 pm - 2:30 pm PLANETARY LOUNGE
    Musical Performance - The Seastars

    2:15 pm - 3:15 pm ELEMENTAL
    Anne Marie Bonneau : Fermentation Workshop

    2:30 pm - 3:00 pm STORY TEMPLE
    Rackets: Musical Performance

    2:30 pm - 3:00 pm PLANETARY LOUNGE
    Fireside Chat : The Mushroom Farm: Aligning Your Purpose with Our Regenerative Future Matt Siegel & Kelly Erheart

    2:30 pm - 3:00 pm OASIS TEA HAUS
    Celine Jennison - Anato Life : Wellness & Sustainability

    2:30 pm - 2:45 pm SPECTRUM
    Mini Eco-Sprint : How Do We Get Active in Our Local Communities?

    2:45 pm - 3:15 pm SPECTRUM
    Point of View : How to Scale Media to Change the World - Brendan Kane, Justice Laub, Special Guests

    2:45 pm - 3:30 pm LIVE STAGE
    THE MOWGLI’S (music)

    3:00 pm - 3:30 pm STORY TEMPLE
    Amanda Ravenhill : Invoking Bucky - A Guided Visualization of a Regenerative 2030

    3:15 pm - 3:45 pm MOVE STAGE
    Point of View : Tech vs Nature - How can technology help us to regenerate the Planet in 2030? - Neil Sahota, Juan de Joya, Andrew Hessell, Atossa Soltani, Rachel Payne, Davida Herzl

    3:30 pm - 4:00 pm SPECTRUM
    Fireside Chat : Documenting Our Changing Planet - Stories From Behind the Lens - Chris Burkard, Gregory Thomas

    3:45 pm - 4:00 pm MOVE STAGE
    Mini Eco-Sprint : How can technology help us to regenerate the Planet in 2030?

    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm STORY TEMPLE
    Story Temple : Imagination Boot Camp

    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm LIVE STAGE
    LANY (music)

    4:15 pm - 4:45 pm SPECTRUM
    Deep Dive - Reef VR Experience - The Hydrous

    5:00 pm - 5:15 pm LIVE STAGE
    PLANET HOME CLOSING PRODUCTION - EQ & Special Guests

    *Schedule subject to change